Racing on TV Listings for September 27-October 3

Here’s where to find NASCAR Cup, Xfinity and Truck Series Playoffs at Talladega and more motorsports TV listings..    Listings compiled by Mike Pryson of Auto Week…

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

  • NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1
  • NHRA Camping World Drag Racing Series Midwest Nationals, Madison, Ill.; 9 p.m., FS2 (T)
  • NHRA Sportsman Series, Reading, Pennsylvania; midnight, Fs2 (T)
  • NHRA Pro Mod Series, Indianapolis; 1 a.m., FS2 (T)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

  • NASCAR Race Hub, 5:30 p.m., FS1

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

  • NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1
  • NHRA Sportsman Series, Charlotte, N.C.; midnight, FS2 (T)
  • NHRA in 30, Midwest Nationals from Madison, Ill.; FS2 (T)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

  • ARCA Menards Series West Star Nursery 150, Las Vegas; 5 p.m., NBCSN (T)
  • NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1
  • TC America, Watkins Glen, N.Y.; 8 p.m., CBSSN (T)
  • GT America, Watkins Glen, N.Y.; 9 p.m., CBSSN (T)
  • GT4 America, Watkins Glen, N.Y.; 10 p.m., CBSSN (T)
  • Fanatec GT World Challenge Europe, Valencia, Spain; 1:30 a.m., CBSSN (T)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 1

  • NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1
  • NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour, Stafford, Connecticut; 6 p.m., NBCSN (T)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 2

  • Pirelli GT4 America Race 1, Sebring, Florida; 10:45 a.m., GTWorld YouTube Channel (L)
  • NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Chevy Silverado 250, Talladega, Alabama; 1 p.m., FS1 (L)
  • GT World Challenge Race 1, Sebring, Florida; 1:15 p.m., GTWorld YouTube Channel (L)
  • TC America Race 1, Sebring, Florida; 4:05 p.m., GTWorld YouTube Channel (L)
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series Sparks 300, Talladega, Alabama; 4:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)
  • NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Chevy Silverado 250, Talladega, Alabama; 10:30 p.m., FS2 (S)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 3

  • GT America Race 2, Sebring, Florida; 8:30 a.m., GTWorld YouTube Channel (L)
  • TC America Race 2, Sebring, Florida; 9:30 a.m., GTWorld YouTube Channel (L)
  • GT3 American Race 2, Sebring, Florida; 10:45 a.m., GTWorld YouTube Channel (L)
  • NASCAR America, 1 p.m., NBC
  • NASCAR Cup Series YellaWood 500, Talladega, Alabama; 2 p.m., NBC (L)
  • MotoGP Grand Prix of the Americas, Austin, Texas; 2:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)
  • GT World Challenge, Sebring, Florida; 6 p.m., GTWorld YouTube Channel (L)
  • World Superbike Portugal, 8 p.m., NBCSN (S)

(L) – Live; (S) Same Day Tape Delayed; (T) Taped

All times ET

Total Page Visits: 27 - Today Page Visits: 8

Leave a Comment