Racing on TV Listings for August 25-29

Mike Pryson of Auto Week has collected TV listings for NASCAR, Extreme E, return of Formula 1 and more for you…

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 25

  • NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1

THURSDAY, AUGUST 26

  • NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1
  • Dale Jr. Download, 6 p.m., NBCSN
  • NHRA in 30, Brainerd, Minnesota; 7 p.m., FS2 (T)
  • NHRA Sportsman Series, Topeka, Kansas; 7:30 p.m., FS2 (T)

FRIDAY, AUGUST 27

  • Formula 3 Practice, Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium; 2:05 a.m., ESPN+ (L)
  • Formula 1 Practice 1, Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium; 5:25 a.m., ESPN2, ESPN Deportes (L)
  • Formula 3 Qualifying, Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium; 5:55 a.m., ESPN+ (L)
  • Formula 1 Practice 2, Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium; 8:55 a.m., ESPNU, ESPN Deportes (L)
  • Porsche Supercup Belgium Practice, Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium; 9:25 a.m., ESPN+ (L)
  • NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series Wawa 250, Daytona Beach, Florida; 7:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)

SATURDAY, AUGUST 28

  • Formula 3 Belgium Race 1, Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium; 2:35 a.m., ESPN+ (L)
  • Formula 1 Belgian Grand Prix Practice 3, Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium; 5:55 a.m., ESPN2, ESPN Deportes (L)
  • Formula 1 Grand Prix Qualifying, Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium; 8:55 a.m., ESPN2 (L)
  • Formula 3 Belgian Grand Prix Race 2, Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium; 11:50 a.m., ESPN+ (L)
  • Pro Motocross, Jordan Minnesota; 1 p.m., MAVTV (L)
  • Motocross Ironman National, Crawfordsville, Ind.; 3 p.m., NBCSN
  • Chase – The Story of Chase Elliott, 5 p.m., NBCSN
  • NASCAR America, 6 p.m., NBCSN
  • NASCAR Cup Series Coke Zero Sugar 400, Daytona Beach, Florida; 7 p.m., NBC (L)
  • FIA Extreme E Qualifying Sessions 1-2, Kangerlussuaq, Greenland; 10 p.m., FS2 (S)
  • FIA Extreme E Qualifying Sessions 3-4, Kangerlussuaq, Greenland; 11:30 p.m., FS2 (S)

SUNDAY, AUGUST 29

  • Formula 3 Belgium Race 3, Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium; 4:30 a.m., ESPN+ (L)
  • Formula 1 Belgian Grand Prix, Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium; 8:55 a.m., ESPN2 (L)
  • FIA Extreme E Arctic E-Prix Semifinals, Kangerlussuaq, Greeland; 11:30 a.m., FS1 (S)
  • FIA Extreme E Arctic E-Prix Finals, Kangerlussuaq, Greenland, 6 p.m., FS1 (S)
  • ARCA Menards Series Sprecher 150, Milwaukee; 3 p.m., MAVTV, TrackPass (L)
  • Fantatec GT World Chellenge America, Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin; 3 p.m., CBSSN (L)
  • NASCAR ARCA Menards Series West NAPA Auto Parts 150, Irwindale, California; 4:30 p.m., NBCSN (T)
  • NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Rumble at the Ridge 200, Scarborough, Maine; 5:30 p.m., NBCSN (T)
  • MotoGP British Grand Prix; Silverstone, England; 6:30 p.m., NBCSN
  • Fanatec GT World Challenge Europe, Brands Hatch, England; 10 p.m., CBSSN (S)

(L) – Live; (S) Same Day Tape Delayed; (T) Taped

All times ET

Total Page Visits: 27 - Today Page Visits: 1

Leave a Comment