Racing on TV Listings for August 9-15

The latest schedule for TV motorsports, including NASCAR, NHRA, Indycar, ARCA, Whelen Modifieds, Formula E, motocross, superbike, and more can be found here…

Mike Pryson of Auto Week compiles these TV listings…

TUESDAY, AUGUST 10

  • IMSA Pilot Challenge Lime Rock Park 120, Lakeville, Connecticut; 1 p.m., NBCSN (T)
  • IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship IMSA SportsCar Weekend, Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin; 3 p.m., NBCSN (T)
  • NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1
  • NTT IndyCar Series Big Machine Music City Grand Prix, Nashville, Tennessee; 6 p.m., NBCSN (T)

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 11

  • NASCAR Whelen Modified Series New Hampshire, 1 p.m., NBCSN (T)
  • NASCAR Whelen Modified Series New York, 2 p.m., NBCSN (T)
  • ARCA Menards Series West Colorado National, 3 p.m., NBCSN (T)
  • NASCAR Race Hub, 5 p.m., FS1

THURSDAY, AUGUST 12

  • NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1
  • NHRA Sportsman Series, Pomona, California; 8 p.m., FS2 (T)

FRIDAY, AUGUST 13

  • NTT IndyCar Series Practice 1, Indianapolis; 3 p.m., Peacock (L)
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series Practice, Indianapolis, 5:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)
  • NASCAR Race Hub, 7 p.m., FS1
  • NTT Indycar Series Qualifying, Indianapolis; 7 p.m., NBCSN (L)

SATURDAY, AUGUST 14

  • Formula E Berlin E-Prix Race 1, Berlin, Germany; 7:30 a.m., CBSSN (L)
  • NTT IndyCar Series Warm-Up, Indianapolis; 8:45 a.m., Peacock (L)
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series Qualifying, Indianapolis, 10 a.m., NBC Sports App (L)
  • Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship Unadilla National Practice and Qualifying, New Berlin, N.Y,; 10 a.m., Peacock (L)
  • Formula E Berlin E-Prix Race 1, Berlin, Germany; 10:30 a.m., CBSSN (S)
  • NASCAR Cup Series Practice, Indianapolis, 11 a.m., NBC Sports App (L)
  • NTT IndyCar Series Big Machine Spiked Coolers Grand Prix; Indianapolis, 12:30 p.m., NBCSN (L)
  • Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship Unadilla National, New Berlin, N.Y.; 1 p.m.-3 p.m., MAVTV, Peacock (L)
  • MotoAmerica Superbike, Pittsburgh; 2 p.m., FS1 (L)
  • Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship Unadilla National, New Berlin, N.Y.; 3 p.m.-4 p.m., NBC, Peacock (L)
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series Pennzoil 150 at the Brickyard, Indianapolis, 4 p.m., NBCSN (L)
  • Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Unadilla National, New Berlin, N.Y.; 4 p.m.-5 p.m., Peacock (L)
  • Formula E Berlin E-Prix Race 1, Berlin, Germany; 4:30 p.m., CBSSN (S)

SUNDAY, AUGUST 15

  • NASCAR Cup Series Qualifying, Indianapolis; 9 a.m., CNBC (L)
  • Formula E Berlin E-Prix Race 2, Berlin, Germany; 9 a.m., CBSSN (L)
  • NHRA Camping World Drag Racing Series Menards NHRA Nationals Qualifying; Topeka, Kansas; noon, FS1 (T)
  • NASCAR Cup Series Verizon 200 at the Brickyard, Indianapolis; 1 p.m., NBC (L)
  • MotoAmerica Superbike, Pittsburgh; 2 p.m., FS1 (L)
  • NHRA Camping World Drag Racing Series Menards NHRA Nationals Finals, Topeka, Kansas; 3 p.m., FOX (L)
  • NASCAR Whelen Modified Series, Stafford, Connecticut; 9 p.m., NBCSN (T)
  • NHRA Camping World Drag Racing Series Menards NHRA Nationals Finals, Topeka, Kansas; 11 p.m., FS1 (S)

(L) – Live; (S) Same Day Tape Delayed; (T) Taped

All times ET

Total Page Visits: 42 - Today Page Visits: 3

Leave a Comment