Racing on TV Listings for June 2-June 6

Here’s where to find the major racing action on TV and online this week:

BY MIKE PRYSON, Auto Week, photo -> ICON SPORTSWIRE/GETTY IMAGES

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2

  • NASCAR Cup Series Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte, N.C; 4:30 a.m., FS1 (T)
  • IMSA Lamborghini Super Trofeo, Austin, Texas; 2 p.m., NBCSN (T)
  • NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1

THURSDAY, JUNE 3

  • NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Jennerstown Salutes 150, Jennerstown, Pa.; 5 p.m., NBCSN (T)
  • Dale Jr. Download with Ty Norris, 6 p.m., NBCSN
  • NASCAR RaceHub, 6 p.m., FS1
  • NHRA Pro Mod Series, Charlotte, N.C.; 8:30 p.m., FS2 (T)
  • NHRA Sportsman Series, Baytown, Texas; 9 p.m., FS2 (T)

FRIDAY, JUNE 4

  • Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix Practice 1, Baku, Azerbaijan; 4:25 a.m.; ESPN2, ESPN DePortes (L)
  • Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix Practice 2, Baku, Azerbaijan; 7:50 a.m.; ESPNU, ESPN DePortes (L)
  • ARCA Menards Series Dawn 150, Lexington, Ohio; 6 p.m., FS1 (L)
  • ARCA Menards Series Dawn 150, Lexington, Ohio; 9:30 p.m., FS2 (S)
  • ARCA Menards Series Dawn 150, Lexington, Ohio; 1 a.m., FS1 (S)

SATURDAY, JUNE 5

  • Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix Practice 3, Baku, Azerbaijan; 4:25 a.m.; ESPNU, ESPN DePortes (L)
  • Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix Qualifying, Baku, Azerbaijan; 7:50 a.m.; ESPN2, ESPN DePortes (L)
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series B&L Transport 170, Lexington, Ohio; 1 p.m., FS1 (L)
  • Motocross Thunder Valley Nationals, Lakewood, Colo.; 5 p.m., Peacock (L)
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series B&L Transport 170, Lexington, Ohio; 8:30 p.m.; FS2 (S)
  • Motocross Thunder Valley Nationals, Lakewood, Colo.; 10:30 p.m., NBCSN (S)
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series B&L Transport 170, Lexington, Ohio; 11 p.m.; FS1 (S)

SUNDAY, JUNE 6

  • Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix, Baku, Azerbaijan; 7:55 a.m., ESPN/ESPN DePortes (L)
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series B&L Transport 170, Lexington, Ohio; 11:30 a.m., FS1 (T)
  • NASCAR Cup Series Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sonoma, Calif.; 4 p.m., FS1 (L)
  • Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix, Baku, Azerbaijan; 7 p.m., ESPNews (S)
  • NASCAR Cup Series Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sonoma, Calif.; 8:30 p.m., FS1 (S)
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series B&L Transport 170, Lexington, Ohio; 11:30 p.m., FS1 (T)
  • Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix, Baku, Azerbaijan; 11:30 p.m., ESPN2 (S)
  • MotoGP Catalan Grand Prix, 12:30 a.m.; NBCSN (S)

(L) – Live; (S) Same Day Tape Delayed; (T) Taped

All times ET

Total Page Visits: 197 - Today Page Visits: 4

Leave a Comment