Racing on TV Listings for May 13-16

Here’s where to find the major racing action on TV and online this week:

Source: BY MIKE PRYSON / Auto Week

THURSDAY, MAY 13

  • USF2000 Qualifying, Indianapolis; 5 p.m., RoadtoIndy.tv (L)
  • NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)
  • Dale Jr. Download, 6 p.m., NBCSN
  • ARCA Menards Series East Crosley Record Pressing 200, Nashville, Tenn.; 7 p.m., NBCSN (T)

FRIDAY, MAY 14

  • Indy Pro 2000 Qualifying, Indianapolis; 8 a.m., RoadtoIndy.tv (L)
  • Indy Lights Qualifying, Indianapolis, 8:35 a.m., RoadtoIndy.tv (L)
  • NTT IndyCar Series Practice 1, Indianapolis, 9:30 a.m., Peacock (L)
  • USF2000 Race 1, Indianapolis, 11:45 a.m., RoadtoIndy.tv (L)
  • NTT IndyCar Series Practice 2, Indianapolis, 1 p.m., Peacock (L)
  • Indy Lights Race 1, Indianapolis, 2:10 p.m., Peacock (L)
  • USF2000 Race 2, Indianapolis, 3:25 p.m., RoadtoIndy.tv (L)
  • NTT IndyCar Series Qualifying, Indianapolis, 4:30 p.m., Peacock (L)
  • ARCA Menards Series East, Dover, Del.; 5 p.m., NBC Sports Gold/TrackPass (L)
  • NTT IndyCar Series Qualifying, Indianapolis, 6 p.m., NBCSN (S)
  • NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1 (L)

SATURDAY, MAY 15

  • Indy Pro 2000 Race 2, Indianapolis; 7:50 a.m., RoadtoIndy.tv (L)
  • Indy Lights Qualifying 2, Indianapolis; 8:55 a.m., RoadtoIndy.tv (L)
  • USF2000 Race 3, Indianapolis; 9:40 a.m., RoadtoIndy.tv (L)
  • NTT IndyCar Series Warm-up, Indianapolis; 10:45 a.m. Peacock (L)
  • Indy Pro 2000 Race 3, Indianapolis; 11:40 a.m., RoadtoIndy.tv (L)
  • Indy Lights Race 2, Indianapolis; 12:45 p.m., Peacock (L)
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series Drydene 200, Dover, Del.; 1:30 p.m., FS1 (L)
  • NTT IndyCar Series GMR Grand Prix, Indianapolis; 2:30 p.m. NBC (L)
  • NHRA Camping World Drag Racing NGK NTK Four-Wide Nationals Qualifying, Charlotte, N.C.; 7 p.m., FS1 (S)
  • NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour, Riverhead, N.Y.; 8 p.m., NBC Sports Gold/TrackPass (L)
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series Drydene 200, Dover, Del.; 12:30 a.m., FS1 (S)

SUNDAY, MAY 16

  • NASCAR Xfinity Series Drydene 200, Dover, Del.; 8:30 a.m., FS1 (T)
  • NHRA Camping World Drag Racing NGK NTK Four-Wide Nationals Qualifying, Charlotte, N.C.; 11:30 a.m., FS1 (T)
  • NASCAR Cup Series Drydene 400, Dover, Del.; 2 p.m., FS1 (L)
  • IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Acura Sports Car Challenge, Lexington, Ohio; 2:30 p.m., NBCSN
  • MotoGP French Grand Prix, 5:30 p.m., NBCSN (S)
  • NHRA Camping World Drag Racing NGK NTK Four-Wide Nationals Eliminations, Charlotte, N.C.; 6 p.m., FS1 (S)

(L) – Live; (S) Same Day Tape Delayed; (T) Taped

All times ET

Photo:  ICON SPORTSWIRE/GETTY IMAGES

Total Page Visits: 56 - Today Page Visits: 1

Leave a Comment